Skip Navigation

Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

  Name Title Group Contact
Drucilla Anderson Anderson, Drucilla Food Service Manager 505-726-9616
Geraldine Anderson Anderson, Geraldine Bus Driver Transportation 505-863-4412
Dan Arendsen Arendsen, Dan 7th/8th History, Bible, Reading Teacher Middle School 505-726-9632
Alysha Begay Begay, Alysha Food Service Aide Kitchen 505-863-4412
DeLyssa Begay Begay, DeLyssa 9th/10th English, New Mexico History Teacher High School 505-726-9632
Magdalene Begay Begay, Magdalene Bus Driver Transportation
Phyllis Begay Begay, Phyllis Food Service Aide Kitchen 505-863-4412
Rena Begay Begay, Rena Food Service Cook Kitchen
Shawna Begay Begay, Shawna High School Secretary High School 505-726-9632
Leonard Benavidez Benavidez, Leonard High School Custodian
Deanna Benson Benson, Deanna Campus Hostess and Volunteer Coordinator Administration, Advancement, Volunteer 505-726-9603
Kenedi Berkhimer Berkhimer, Kenedi Elementary School, SALT Team
Celine Bia Bia, Celine Finance Director Administration 505-726-9704
Maureen Bia Bia, Maureen 7th/8th Math Teacher Middle School 505-726-9675
Sara Bingley Bingley, Sara Pre-K Lead Teacher PreK 505-726-9614
Tim Bruinius Bruinius, Tim HS - Biology, Anatomy, AP Calculus, Algebra High School 505-726-9632
Donovan Carlisle Carlisle, Donovan Maintainence Supervisor Maintenance 505-863-4412
Meghan Cavanaugh Cavanaugh, Meghan 5th Grade Teacher Elementary School 505-726-9675
Francesca Chavez Chavez, Francesca Comm. & Marketing Coordinator Advancement 505-726-9620
Anna Christensen Christensen, Anna Choir Teacher High School, Middle School 505-726-9632
Tara De Young De Young, Tara Elementary/Middle School Principal Elementary School, Middle School 505-726-9605
Daniel DeVries DeVries, Daniel HS Bible Teacher High School 505-726-9632
Gail DeYoung DeYoung, Gail Middle School, SALT Team 505-726-9634
Daniel Ensign Ensign, Daniel High School Counselor High School 505-726-9651
Nathaniel Feddes Feddes, Nathaniel Director of Operations Administration, Kitchen, Maintenance, Transportation 505-726-9617
Beatrice Folger Folger, Beatrice Kindergarten assistant
Rudy Folkerts Folkerts, Rudy MS/HS Art Teacher High School 505-726-9632
Jamie Frederiksen Frederiksen, Jamie Teacher (SALT) Title I Reading Elementary School, SALT Team 505-726-9675
Kaela Gaulden Gaulden, Kaela Pre-K Lead Teacher PreK 505-726-9627
Leanne Gillson Gillson, Leanne Kindergarten teacher Elementary School 505-726-9612
Lois Harvey Harvey, Lois 2nd Grade Teacher Elementary School 505-726-9675
Karen Henry Henry, Karen 3rd Grade Teacher Elementary School 505-726-9675
Marlene Henry Henry, Marlene Teacher Assistant
JAMES HOLWERDA HOLWERDA, JAMES SALT Team Elementary School, SALT Team, SCHOOL BOARD 23-24 505-726-9675
Lorrinda Horace Horace, Lorrinda 2nd Grade Teacher Elementary School 505-726-9675
Bob Ippel Ippel, Bob Executive Director Administration 505-726-9623
Marie Ippel Ippel, Marie 7th/8th Grade Science Middle School 505-726-9675
Torrie James James, Torrie High School SALT Educational Assistant High School, SALT Team 505-726-9632
Emily Jeninga Jeninga, Emily Lead Salt Teacher Elementary School, Middle School, SALT Team 505-726-9675
Shirelle Joe Joe, Shirelle Teacher Assistant Elementary School 505-726-9675
Clarissa Johnson Johnson, Clarissa Instructional Coach Elementary School 505-726-9675
Rachael Kass Kass, Rachael Kindergarten Teacher Elementary School 505-726-9612
Sean Kass Kass, Sean Network Administrator/ HS AP US History High School 505-726-9630
Daniel Krygsheld Krygsheld, Daniel High School Substitute & Volunteer High School 505-726-9632
Amanda Larson Larson, Amanda Teacher Assistant Elementary School 505-726-9675
Verlena Livingston Livingston, Verlena Director of Community Life Administration, Admissions 505-726-9692
Curtis Long Long, Curtis Bus Driver Transportation
Dorann Louis Louis, Dorann Administrative Secretary Administration 505-726-9635
Camilla Lynch Lynch, Camilla Guidance Counselor High School 505-726-9662
Scott MacLaren MacLaren, Scott Math Title I Teacher (SALT) Elementary School, SALT Team 505-726-9675
Vince Mariano Mariano, Vince Maintenance Aide Maintenance 505-863-4412
Chad Meekhof Meekhof, Chad Academic Support, HS American History High School 505-726-9632
Dan Meester Meester, Dan High School Principal High School 505-726-9631
Brenda Mike Mike, Brenda Middle School SALT Assistant Elementary School, Middle School, SALT Team 505-726-9675
Abbi Mulder Mulder, Abbi Middle School Communications & Bible Teacher Middle School 505-726-9675
Melvina Musket Musket, Melvina Development Operations Manager Administration, Advancement 505-726-9603
Elizabeth Nakai Nakai, Elizabeth Early PreK Lead Teacher PreK
Erin Neilson Neilson, Erin Third grade teaching assistant Elementary School 505-726-9675
Autumn Newell Newell, Autumn Elementary Art teacher Elementary School, Middle School 505-863-4412
Jasmine Newman Newman, Jasmine School Nurse SALT Team
John Newman Newman, John HS SALT Teacher High School, SALT Team 505-726-9632
Eleanor Olguin Olguin, Eleanor Teacher Assistant 505-726-9675
Adrian Pete Pete, Adrian Athletic Director/ PE Athletics, High School, Middle School 505-726-9630
Destiney Peywa Peywa, Destiney Sponsorship Coordinator Advancement, Sponsorship 505-726-9604
Val Peywa Peywa, Val Elementary/ MS secretary Elementary School, Middle School 505-726-9675
Kate Poortenga Poortenga, Kate 6th grade teacher Middle School 505-726-9675
Myron Postma Postma, Myron PE/Health teacher Elementary School, High School, Middle School 505-863-4412
Howard Redhouse Redhouse, Howard HS Navajo Teacher High School 505-726-9632
RCS RenWeb RenWeb, RCS
Kevin Ruthven Ruthven, Kevin Chaplain/ HS Bible Teacher High School 505-863-4412
Francine Salazar Salazar, Francine SALT Educational Assistant Elementary School, SALT Team 505-726-9675
Nicholas Salazar Salazar, Nicholas High School SALT Educational Assistant High School, SALT Team 505-726-9632
Amara Sherman Sherman, Amara K-8th Counselor Elementary School, Middle School 505-726-9634
Lisa Skeets-Begay Skeets-Begay, Lisa Pre-K Lunch Assistant
Brittany St. John St. John, Brittany Pre-K Teacher Assistant PreK 505-726-9614
Nicole Steiger Steiger, Nicole Pre-K Director Elementary School, PreK 505-726-9613
Darlene Stewart Stewart, Darlene Accounts Payable Administration 505-726-9608
Sarah Sun Sun, Sarah Pre-K Director Assistant PreK 505-726-9613
Solomon Sun Sun, Solomon 4th Grade Teacher Elementary School 505-726-9675
Dave Sytsma Sytsma, Dave Midwest Advancement & Church Relations Officer Advancement 616-283-4495
Steve Terborg Terborg, Steve High School Spanish Teacher High School 505-726-9632
Fred Thomas Thomas, Fred Transportation
Ashelyne Toledo Toledo, Ashelyne PreK Mixed-Age Educational Assistant PreK 505-726-9627
Rosie Tom Tom, Rosie Elem. & Mid School Custodian
Kelly Touchine Touchine, Kelly Executive Administrative Assistant Administration, Admissions 505-863-7004
Jamie Van Buiten Van Buiten, Jamie Middle School SALT Teacher Middle School, SALT Team 505-726-9675
Hannah Vandever Vandever, Hannah PRE-K Lead Teacher PreK 505-726-9636
Christian VanSlooten VanSlooten, Christian High School Math Teacher High School 505-726-9632
Nichole VanSlooten VanSlooten, Nichole 1st Grade Teacher Elementary School 505-726-9675
Neil Weeda Weeda, Neil High School Science Teacher High School 505-726-9632
Seth Weidenaar Weidenaar, Seth High School English Teacher High School 505-726-9632
Tressa Weidenaar Weidenaar, Tressa 6th grade teacher Middle School 505-726-9675
Kellie Wright Wright, Kellie World History, Current Issues, Economics, Government High School 505-726-9632
Emily Wuestewald Wuestewald, Emily High School Teacher High School 505-726-9632
Becca Yazzie Yazzie, Becca Teacher Assistant Elementary School 505-726-9632
Brian Yazzie Yazzie, Brian Maintenance Aide 505-863-4412
Darius Yazzie Yazzie, Darius Transportation Manager Transportation 505-726-9622
Duane Yazzie Yazzie, Duane Librarian Elementary School, Middle School 505-726-9694
Emmanuel Yazzie Yazzie, Emmanuel Bus Driver Transportation
Anna Zwiers Zwiers, Anna Elementary Music, Band Assistent Elementary School 505-726-9675
Kevin Zwiers Zwiers, Kevin HS 9th/10th Bible, Band Director High School, Middle School 505-726-9626
Ken Zylstra Zylstra, Ken Director of Advancement Administration, Advancement 505-726-9683

Contact Us!

Administration Office: 505-863-4412

High School Office: 505-726-9632

Elementary/Middle School Office: 

505-726-9675